Our team

Leadership Group

Lyssy Boulton Executive Head The Mead Community Primary School
Mrs Lyssy Bolton

Executive Head Teacher

Mrs Helen Tate

Deputy Head Teacher – Early Years

Rob Cunningham
Mrs Harriet Phillips

Acting Head of School

Mrs Leanne Cunningham

Senior Teacher

Rob Cunningham
Mrs Emma Larkham

Deputy Head of School

Mrs Polly Marsh

SENCo

Rob Cunningham
Mrs Gaby SImons

Deputy Head of School – Inclusion

Mrs Caitlin Wyse

Senior Teacher

Office Team

Mrs Mel Jacob

School Business Manager

Ms Kyra Ings

Admin Officer

Mrs Nicole Fleet

Admin Officer

Mrs Debbie Martin

Admin Officer

Ms Joleen Patterson

Admin Assistant

Pipistrelle Bats (Nursery)

Mrs Emma Rogers

Senior TA

 

Mrs Hayley Greenland
Mrs Kerry Day

TA

Mrs Hayley Greenland
Miss Nada Bakali

TA

Miss Bethany Bailey

Nursery Apprentice

 

Bats 1 (Complex Needs Resource Base)

Miss Emma Attree

Resource Base Teacher

 

Miss Sophie Fricker

TA

 

 Mrs Emma Bath

TA

 

Mrs Hayley Greenland
Miss Leah Wiltshire

TA

Bats 1.5 (Complex Needs Resource Base)

Mrs Gaby Simons

Deputy Head Teacher

Miss Sarah Webb
TA

Bats 2 (Complex Needs Resource Base)

Mrs Susie Mils
Resource Base Teacher
Mrs Hayley Greenland
Mrs Sarah Jagot

TA

Ms Laura Geoghegan

TA

Mrs Kirsty Fogarty

TA

Mr Steven Brenchley

TA

 

The Meadow (Nurtured Learning)

Mrs Becky Owen

PSA & ELSA

Mrs Laura Phillips

TA

 

Mrs Hayley Greenland

TA

 

Mouse-eared Bats (Reception)

Mrs Katie Hill

 Teacher

Mrs Iana Patrenko

TA

Mrs Natalie Evans

TA

Whiskered Bats (Reception)

Mr Steve Savage

Teacher

Miss Gemma Filer

TA

Horseshoe Bats (Year 1)

Mrs Rachel Brotherton

Teacher

Mrs Sophie Gower

Teacher

Mrs Caroline Johns

TA

Long-eared Bats (Year 1)

Mrs Charlotte Squire

Teacher

Mrs Natalie Hardy

TA

 

Leisler’s Bats (Year 2)

Miss Hollie Wiltshire

Teacher

Mrs Lizzy Huscroft

TA

Natterer’s Bats (Year 2)

Miss Tia Thompson

Teacher

Mrs Joni Veale

TA

Mrs Kate Mortimer

TA

Barbastelle Bats (Year 3)

Miss Jenny Chislett

Teacher

Miss Nada Bakali

TA

Daubenton’s Bats (Year 3)

Miss Philippa Gray

Teacher

Miss Catherine Howell 

TA

Serotine Bats (Year 4)

Miss Heather Elliot

Teacher

Mrs Katherine George

TA

Miss Abi Parmley

TA

Miss Sam Ford

TA

Mrs Poppy Rosier

TA

Noctule Bats (Year 5)

Mr Tommy Davies

Teacher

Mrs Sonya McIntyre 

TA

Bechstein’s Bats (Year 6)

Mrs Emily Young

Teacher

Mr Nathan Claxton

TA

Specialist Teachers

 

Mrs Fay Perdicchia

Maths Lead

Kirsty Jamieson
Mrs Clare Pike

Forest School Teacher

Mrs Leanne Cunningham 

English Lead

Kirsty Jamieson
Mr Alex Kilbane

In2Sport Sports Coach

Mrs Fran Andrews

Music Teacher

Kirsty Jamieson
Mrs Emma Roxburgh

Senior Teacher

Inclusion Team

 

Mrs Polly Marsh

SENCo

Mrs Kirsty Jamieson

Head of Inclusion and Safeguarding

Catering and Housekeeping Team

 

Mrs Jo Huckett

School Cook

BLANK - Aw image Miss Tia Perry
Miss Tia Perry

General Assistant

Mrs Nicola Gould

Catering Assistant

BLANK - Aw image Miss Tia Perry
Miss Ami Cranham

General Assistant

Miss Kylie Moore

Catering Assistant

BLANK - Aw image Miss Tia Perry
Miss Rebecca Watson

General Assistant

BLANK - Aw image Miss Tia Perry
Mrs Lisa Kettlety

General Assistant

BLANK - Aw image Miss Tia Perry
Mr Connor Coward

General Assistant

Translate »